Events
April 2017
-
Apr 3 Mon
- Parents' Guild Meeting 7:15 PM
-
Apr 4 Tue
- Omega - Room 209 7:45 AM – 8:10 AM (209)
- Pro Life Rally 8:30 AM – 1 PM
- Greek Club - Room 107 2:45 PM – 3:30 PM (Room 107)
- Robotics Club - Room 106 2:45 PM – 4 PM (Room 106)
- Art Club - Room 210 2:50 PM – 4 PM
- Robotics Club - Room 106 6 PM – 8 PM (Room 106)
-
Apr 5 Wed
- Upperclassmen History Club Trip to USS New Jersey & National Constitution Center
- St. Philip Neri Club 1 - Room 203 7:30 AM (Room 203)
- Consortium Science Experience 10:30 AM (County College of Morris)
- Model UN - Room 208 2:50 PM (Room 208)
-
Apr 6 Thu
-
Apr 7 Fri
- Handball Tournament: Grades 7-12
- Tag Day to Benefit CHOP Care Bears
- Beginning Greek Club - Room 107 7:15 AM – 8 AM (107)
- History Club - Room 209 7:45 AM – 8:10 AM (Room 209)
- Precious Metals Buying Event to Benefit Student Council 11 AM – 5 PM
- Middle School Dance 7 PM – 9:30 PM
-
Apr 8 Sat
-
Apr 9 Sun
- SHIP 3 PM – 5 PM
- Mock Trial Team Dinner 5 PM – 7:30 PM (OP Cafeteria)
-
Apr 10 Mon
- Mass - Early X
- Quiz Bowl - Room 209 7:30 AM – 8:10 AM (209)
-
Apr 11 Tue
- Special Guest Speaker/Leadership Workshop
- Omega - Room 209 7:45 AM – 8:10 AM (209)
- Greek Club - Room 107 2:45 PM – 3:30 PM (Room 107)
- Robotics Club - Room 106 2:45 PM – 4 PM (Room 106)
- Art Club - Room 210 2:50 PM – 4 PM
- Robotics Club - Room 106 6 PM – 8 PM (Room 106)
-
Apr 12 Wed
- St. Philip Neri Club - Room 203 7:30 AM – 8 AM (Room 203)
- St. Philip Neri Club 1 - Room 203 7:30 AM (Room 203)
- Model UN - Room 208 2:50 PM (Room 208)
-
Apr 13 Thu
-
Apr 14 Fri
- No School Easter Break
- Beginning Greek Club - Room 107 7:15 AM – 8 AM (107)
- History Club - Room 209 7:45 AM – 8:10 AM (Room 209)
-
Apr 15 Sat
-
Apr 16 Sun
-
Apr 17 Mon
-
Apr 18 Tue
- Omega - Room 209 7:45 AM – 8:10 AM (209)
- Consortium World Culture Day 8:45 AM (Morristown Beard School)
- Greek Club - Room 107 2:45 PM – 3:30 PM (Room 107)
- Robotics Club - Room 106 2:45 PM – 4 PM (Room 106)
- Art Club - Room 210 2:50 PM – 4 PM
- Robotics Club - Room 106 6 PM – 8 PM (Room 106)
- Board of Trustees Meeting 6:30 PM (Main School Building)
-
Apr 19 Wed
- ACT - 1PM Dismissal
- St. Philip Neri Club 1 - Room 203 7:30 AM (Room 203)
- Model UN - Room 208 2:50 PM (Room 208)
-
Apr 20 Thu
-
Apr 21 Fri
- Underclassmen History Club Trip to Intrepid Air & Space Museum
- Beginning Greek Club - Room 107 7:15 AM – 8 AM (107)
- History Club - Room 209 7:45 AM – 8:10 AM (Room 209)
- Video Game Club - Room 108 3 PM – 4:30 PM (Room 108)
-
Apr 24 Mon
- Care One - Art Club Service Trip
- Quiz Bowl - Room 209 7:30 AM – 8:10 AM (209)
-
Apr 25 Tue
- Special Guest Performance: Late X Schedule
- Omega - Room 209 7:45 AM – 8:10 AM (209)
- Greek Club - Room 107 2:45 PM – 3:30 PM (Room 107)
- Robotics Club - Room 106 2:45 PM – 4 PM (Room 106)
- Art Club - Room 210 2:50 PM – 4 PM
- Robotics Club - Room 106 6 PM – 8 PM (Room 106)
- Washington D.C. Trip Parent Meeting 6:30 PM – 7:15 PM (Room 204)
-
Apr 26 Wed
- St. Philip Neri Club - Room 203 7:30 AM – 8 AM (Room 203)
- St. Philip Neri Club 1 - Room 203 7:30 AM (Room 203)
- Model UN - Room 208 2:50 PM (Room 208)
-
Apr 27 Thu
-
Apr 28 Fri
- Beginning Greek Club - Room 107 7:15 AM – 8 AM (107)
- History Club - Room 209 7:45 AM – 8:10 AM (Room 209)
- Moving On/Moving Up Prayer Service - Late X Schedule 1:40 PM (Gym - Bain Building)
- Grades 9 and 10 Semi-Formal 7:30 PM – 10 PM
Loading...